Committee
Advisory Committee
Etsujiro Shimemura, Japan
Wook Hyun Kwon, Korea
Hidenori Kimura, Japan (ACA 1st President)
Hyungsuck Cho, Korea (2nd President)
Yugeng Xi, China (3rd President)
Li Chen Fu, Taiwan (4th President)
Sangchul Won, Korea (5th President)
Tong Heng Lee, Singapore (6th President)
Takeshi Mizuno, Japan (7th President)
Ljubo Vlacic, Australia
General Chairs
Keum-Shik Hong, Korea
Shuzhi Sam Ge, Singapore
Fumitoshi Matsuno, Japan
Shaoyuan Li, China
Organizing Chair
H. Jin Kim (Seoul National U.), Korea
Program Committee
Chang-Sei Kim (Program Chair, Chonnam National Univ., Korea)
 
Award Committee
Fumitoshi Matsuno (Kyoto University, Japan, Chair)
Kyung-Soo Kim (KAIST, Korea)
Yingmin Jia (BeiHang University, China)
Wen-June Wang (National Central University, Taiwan)
David Banjerdpongchai (Chulalongkorn University, Thailand)
Ang Marecelo H. Jr. (National University of Singapore, Singapore)
Takahiro Endo (Kyoto University, Japan, Secretary)
 
Tutorial Committee
Hyungbo Shim (Seoul National University, Korea, Chair)
 
Organized Sessions
Kyung Kwan Ahn (Ulsan University, Korea, Chair)
Insoon Yang (Seoul National University, Korea)
 
Publication Committee
Juhoon Back (Kwangwoon University, Korea, Chair)
Hyungbo Shim (Seoul National University, Korea)
Seung Jae Lee (SEOULTECH, Korea)
Ayoung Hong (Chonnam National University)
Gyunghoon Park (University of Seoul, Korea)
 
Exhibition Committee
Kyungchul Kong (KAIST, Korea, Chair)
Woojin Kim (ETRI, Korea)
Jongho Shin (Chunbuk National University, Korea)
 
Workshop Committee
Chul-Goo Kang (Kunkook University, Korea, Chair)
Kyungsu Yi (Seoul National University, Korea)
Kyu-Jin Cho (Seoul National University, Korea)
Won Gu Lee (Kyung Hee University, Korea)
 
Logistics Committee
Hyeong-Geun Kim (Incheon National University, Korea, Chair)
Hyeonbeom Lee (Kyungbook National University, Korea)
 
Special Sessions (Forum, Social)
Hyungbo Shim (Seoul National University, Korea, Chair)
Seung-Joon Yi (Pusan National University, Korea)
Kyu-Jin Cho (Seoul National University, Korea)
 
Finance/Registration Committee
Jaehyun Yoo (Sungshin Women’s University, Korea, Chair)
Hae-Ree Goh (ICROS, Korea)
 
Publicity Committee
Keum-Shik Hong (Pusan National University, Korea, Chair)
The entire ACA Steering Committee members
 
Local Committee
Sangrok Jin (Pusan National University, Korea, Chair)
Ho-Chan Kim (Jeju National University, Korea, IEVE relations)
 
International Relation Committee
Seul Jung (Chungnam National University, Korea, Chair)
Hyo-Sung Ahn (GIST, Korea, General Secretary of ACA)
 
ACA Steering Committee (alphabetical)
Mohd Rizal Arshad, Malaysia
David Banjerdpongchai, Thailand (former)
Aamer Iqbal Bhatti, Pakistan
John-John Cabibihan, Qatar
Lei Guo, China (ACA President-Elect)
Trinh Chu Duc, Vietnam
Mehmet Onder Efe, Turkey
Jih-Gau Juang, Taiwan
Chul-Goo Kang, Korea
Taketoshi Kawabe, Japan
Waree Kongprawechnon, Thailand
Shiro Mazuda, Japan
Yul Yunazwin Nazaruddin, Indonesia
Radhakant Padhi, India
PooGyeon Park, Korea (General Secretary)
Ian Petersen, Australia (former ACA VP)
Li Qiu, Hong Kong (ACA VP)
Mitsuji Sampei, Japan (ACA VP)
Victor Sreeram, Australia (ACA VP)
Masoud Shafiee, Iran (former)
Chu Duc Trinh, Vietnam
Raissa Kabievna Uskenbayeva, Kazakhstan
Liuping Wang, Australia
Jia-Yush Yen, Taiwan (ACA VP)
Jun Zhao, China
Yanlong Zhao, China